Facebook Twitter OCS TV RSS


Name & Position Contact Info
Ms. Patti  Dunlap
Director, Exceptional Children Services
455-2211  Ext:20203
Email Ms. Dunlap
Mrs. Luisa  Davis
Assistant Director, Exceptional Children Services
455-2211  Ext:20230
Email Mrs. Davis
Mrs. Sandra  Dougherty
Exceptional Children Records Support
455-2211  Ext:20233
Email Mrs. Dougherty
Mrs. Jesica  Oates
EC Data Manager - CECAS
910-455-2211  Ext:20224
Email Mrs. Oates
Mrs. Erika  Smith
EC Finance Office Support

Email Mrs. Smith
Ms. Kim  Banks
EC Program Coach

Email Ms. Banks
Mrs. Julie  Barnes
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Barnes
Mrs. Kim  Carberry
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Carberry
Ms. Jimi   Crampton
EC Program Coach

Email Ms. Crampton
Mrs. Ashley  Flemming
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Flemming
Mrs. April  Homer
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Homer
Ms. Amy  Kresge
EC Program Coach

Email Ms. Kresge
Ms. Colleen  Larkin
Assistive Technology Specialist
455-4868
Email Ms. Larkin
Mrs. Teena  Stephens
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Stephens
Mrs. Katie  Tallman
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Tallman
Ms. Sarah  H. Towler
EC Program Coach

Email Ms. Towler
Mrs. Lisa  Travis
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Travis
Mrs. Frances  Turner
EC Program Coach

Email Mrs. Turner
Mrs. Misty  Williams
Exceptional Children Curriculum Specialist, 504 Coordinator and Homebound Coordinator
455-2211  Ext:20238
Email Mrs. Williams
Mrs. Kerri  Yancey
EC Program Coach & Autism Specialist
455-2211  Ext:20224
Email Mrs. Yancey
Ms. Danielle  Burnash
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Burnash
Mrs. Janice  Butler
School Psychologist

Email Mrs. Butler
Ms. Harmony  Coppola
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Coppola
Ms. Jana  Dagenbach
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Dagenbach
Ms. Sophie  Duvall
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Duvall
Ms. Nina  Galvan
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Galvan
Ms. Kelly  Hendry
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Hendry
Mr. Michael  Jones
School Psychologist

Email Mr. Jones
Ms. Sarah  Keweck
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Keweck
Mrs. Kathy  Lockwood
School Psychologist

Email Mrs. Lockwood
Ms. Christine  Marro
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Marro
Mrs. Kelly  Mitchell
School Psychologist

Email Mrs. Mitchell
Ms. Christine  Prescott
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Prescott
Ms. Olivia   Shipp
School Psychologist

Email Ms. Shipp
Mr. Roger  Hammel
Lead Physical Therapist

Email Mr. Hammel
Mrs. Sandie  Sermarini
Lead Occupational Therapist

Email Mrs. Sermarini
Mrs. Amy  Sherman
Lead Speech-Language Pathologist

Email Mrs. Sherman
Dr. Katie  Wegman
Exceptional Children Audiologist
455-2211  Ext:20243
Email Dr. Wegman
Mrs. Winsome   Snowden
Exceptional Children Preschool Coordinator

Email Mrs. Snowden